For Visitors

Phone Directory

Telephone listings are all in the (973) area code

Main Number 322-7000
Administration 322-7282
Ambulatory Surgery Center 322-7700
The Breast Center 322-7800
Appointments 322-7888
Center for Health and Wellness 322-7444
Comprehensive Rehabilitation Center
Adult 322-7500
(Located at the Atkins-Kent Building, 101 Old Short Hills Rd., West Orange)
Concierge Desk 322-7625
Corporate Compliance Hotline 800-780-1140
Craniofacial Surgery, New Jersey Institute for 322-7123
Film Library 322-7030
GI Endoscopy 322-7723
Hearing Center 322-7100
Imaging Center (Radiology) 322-7850
Appointments 322-7888
Infusion Program 322-7300
Matthew J. Morahan III Health Assessment Center for Athletes 322-7419
Multiple Sclerosis Comprehensive Care Program 322-7484
Obesity and Weight Management Center 322-7007
Osteoporosis Center/Bone Density 322-7430
Pain Management Institute 322-7775
Pediatric Specialty Center 322-7600
Pharmacy, Retail 322-7315
Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation 322-7909
Physical Referral 888-724-7123
Refractive Surgery Center 322-7185
Security Office 322-7351
Speech, Language and Learning Center
(Located at the Atkins-Kent Building,
101 Old Short Hills Rd., West Orange)
Sports Medicine Institute 322-7330
Vascular Center 322-7308
Telecommunications Device for the Deaf (TDD) 322-7258

Barnabas Health Ambulatory Care Center
200 South Orange Avenue
Livingston, New Jersey 07039


The Concierge is there to welcome and assist you in any way possible at the Ambulatory Care Center. Located in the Atrium Lobby, the Concierge is available to help you resolve a problem, assign an escort, provide directions, call a taxi for you or help to arrange other transportation if needed. Feel free to stop by the Concierge Desk with any questions or concerns you may have or to learn about the services at the Ambulatory Care Center.

Additional information on our complimentary services.

[ top ]